OES

Introduction Protocol

Check the register before the meeting and check the box of those present for introduction.

Altar 1
WM, I have the honor to present:

⃞ Sister Lynda Williams, WGM
and
⃞ Brother Darrell Munn, WGP
of the Grand Chapter of New Brunswick, Order of the Eastern Star

Altar 2
WM, I have the honor to present:
(Until Nov 3rd, 2021)
⃞ Sis Sherry Mitton, member of the Public Relations Committee of the General Grand Chapter & PGM of NB
⃞ Bro Don Williams, member of the Service Dog Committee of the General Grand Chapter, PGP of NB & Gr. Treasurer
After Nov 3rd, 2021
⃞ Sis Margaret Jagoe, member of the Heart Committee of the General Grand Chapter & PGM of NB
⃞ Sis Lynda Swan, member of the ESTARL Committee of the General Grand Chapter & PGM of NB
⃞ Bro Laurie Bishop, member of the Service Dog Committee of the General Grand Chapter, PGP of NB & Gr. Treasurer
Order of the Eastern Star

Altar 3
WM, I have the honor to present:

⃞ Sis. Anne Steeves
⃞ Sis. F. Pauline Allan
⃞ Sis. Jackie Boutilier
⃞ Sis. Margaret McCully
⃞ Sis. Jeanne Wheelock
⃞ Sis. Betty Danks
⃞ Sis. Ann Lister
⃞ Sis. Brenda J. Saunders
⃞ Sis. Shirley MacDonald
⃞ Sis. Audrey Sypher
⃞ Sis. Ann Morton
⃞ Sis. Carol Sutherland
⃞ Sis. Debbie Hill
⃞ Sis. Marjorie Colton
⃞ Sis. Donna Allen
⃞ Sis. Elaine I. McLean
⃞ Sis. Donna McEwen
⃞ Sis. Lynne Hatt
⃞ Sis. Linda Cogswell
⃞ Sis. Lynn Hutchin & Gr. Rep. to Massachusetts
⃞ Sis. Sherry Mitton (after Nov 3rd, 2021)
⃞ Sis. Mildred Homer & Gr. Rep to Montana
⃞ Sis. E. Jean Duncan
⃞ Sis. Nancy Keirstead
⃞ Sis. Peggy Jagoe (Until Nov 3rd, 2021)
⃞ Sis. Lynda Swan (Until Nov 3rd, 2021)
⃞ Sis. Eleanor Linton
⃞ Sis. Joyce McInnes
⃞ Sis. Judy Donnelly
⃞ Sis. Charlotte Jansen-Bateman & Gr. Rep. to Sao Paulo, Brazil

PGMs and

⃞ Bro. Clinton E Shaffer
⃞ Bro. Joseph Holmes
⃞ Bro. Murray Clouston
⃞ Bro. Doug Swan & Grand Secretary
⃞ Bro. Ron Jagoe
⃞ Bro. John Murray & Gr. Rep. to Quebec
⃞ Bro. Graham Vincent
⃞ Bro. Bob King
⃞ Bro. Ebby Kuhn
⃞ Bro. Allan Gillis
⃞ Bro. Donald Williams & Grand Treasurer (after Nov 3rd, 2021)
⃞ Bro. Laurie Bishop (before Nov 3rd, 2021)
⃞ Bro. Ray Kraglund
⃞ Bro. David Lister
⃞ Bro. Robert McInnes
⃞ Bro. Ross MacLeod
⃞ Bro. Kevin Wilson and Assoc. Grand Patron
⃞ Bro. Ronald Keith Bateman
PGPs of the Grand Chapter of New Brunswick, Order of the Eastern Star

West of Esther’s station: 4
WM, I have the pleasure to present the Elected Grand Officers:

⃞ Sis. Barbara Greenlaw, Assoc. Grand Matron
⃞ Sis. Brenda McGibbon, Grand Conductress
⃞ Sis. Maxine MacMillan, Assoc. Grand Conductress
of the Grand Chapter of New Brunswick, Order of the Eastern Star

West of Esther’s station: 5
WM, I have the pleasure to present the Appointed Grand Officers:

⃞ Sis. Sylvia Bannister, Grand Chaplain
⃞ Sis. Marilyn Hutchinson, Grand Marshal
⃞ Sis. Mary Pelletier, Grand Organist
⃞ Sis. Joyce Spence, Grand Adah
⃞ Sis. Vicki MacLeod, Grand Ruth
⃞ Sis. Anne Murray, Grand Esther
⃞ Sis. Marcie Munroe, Grand Martha
⃞ Sis. Wendy Oakley, Grand Electa
⃞ Bro. Allan Bishop, Grand Warder
of the Grand Chapter of New Brunswick, Order of the Eastern Star

West of Esther’s station: 6
WM, I have the pleasure to present special appointments of the Most Worthy Grand Matron:
⃞ Sis Connie MacPherson, Campfire Friend (Until Nov 3rd, 2021)

West of Esther’s station: 7
WM, I have the pleasure to present the Grand Representatives of other Grand Jurisdictions in NB
(See Gr. Representative List)

West of Esther’s station: 8
W.M., I have the pleasure to present the visiting WM's and WP's
(See Chapter Officer List - OES Magazine 2021)
Note: Previously presented and currently presiding WMs & WPs will stand at their seats; but, will not be reintroduced.
This is to acknowledge the office holder's efforts and to encourage new WMs & WPs to visit.