OES

Introduction Protocol

Note: Effective Aug 31st, 2022 and due to the numerous changes to Grand Representative Assignments (annually on Aug 31st), please consult the Grand Representative List to confirm who should have "and Grand Representative of (Prov.; State; Country)" added to their introduction.

Sister Conductress: Check the sign-in book before the meeting & check the ⃞ of those present for introduction.

Altar (Escorted) 1
WM, I have the honor to present:

⃞ Sister Barbara Greenlaw, Worthy Grand Matron
and
⃞ Brother Bro. Kevin Wilson, Worthy Grand Patron
of the Grand Chapter of New Brunswick, Order of the Eastern Star

Altar (Escorted) 2
WM, I have the honor to present:

⃞ Sis Lynda Swan, member of the ESTARL Committee of the General Grand Chapter & PGM of NB
⃞ Sis Margaret Jagoe, member of the Heart Committee of the General Grand Chapter & PGM of NB
⃞ Bro Laurie Bishop, member of the Service Dog Committee of the General Grand Chapter & PGP of NB
Order of the Eastern Star

At the Altar: 3
WM, I have the honor to present:

⃞ Sis. Jacquie Boutilier
⃞ Sis. Margaret McCully
⃞ Sis. Jeanne Wheelock
⃞ Sis. Betty Danks
⃞ Sis. Ann Lister
⃞ Sis. Brenda J. Saunders
⃞ Sis. Shirley MacDonald
⃞ Sis. Audrey Sypher
⃞ Sis. Ann Morton
⃞ Sis. Carol Sutherland
⃞ Sis. Debbie Hill & Gr. Rep. of California
⃞ Sis. Marjorie Colton
⃞ Sis. Donna Allen
⃞ Sis. Elaine I. McLean
⃞ Sis. Donna McEwen
⃞ Sis. Lynne Hatt
⃞ Sis. Linda Cogswell
⃞ Sis. Lynn Hutchin & Gr. Rep. of Massachusetts
⃞ Sis. Sherry Mitton
⃞ Sis. Mildred Homer
⃞ Sis. E. Jean Duncan
⃞ Sis. Nancy Keirstead
⃞ Sis. Eleanor Linton & Gr. Rep of Vermont
⃞ Sis. Joyce McInnes
⃞ Sis. Judy Donnelly
⃞ Sis. Charlotte Jansen-Bateman & Gr. Rep. of Sao Paulo, Brazil
⃞ Sis. Lynda Williams & Gr. Rep. of North Carolina
Past Grand Matrons . . . .

and
⃞ Bro. Clinton E Shaffer
⃞ Bro. Joseph Holmes
⃞ Bro. Murray Clouston
⃞ Bro. Doug Swan & Grand Secretary
⃞ Bro. Ron Jagoe & Gr. of Kansas
⃞ Bro. John Murray & Gr. Rep. of Quebec
⃞ Bro. Graham Vincent
⃞ Bro. Bob King
⃞ Bro. Ebby Kuhn
⃞ Bro. Allan Gillis & Acting Grand Sentinel
⃞ Bro. Donald Williams
⃞ Bro. Ray Kraglund & Gr. Rep. of Minnesota
⃞ Bro. David Lister
⃞ Bro. Robert McInnes & Gr. of Ohio
⃞ Bro. Ross MacLeod & Assoc. Grand Patron
⃞ Bro. Ronald Keith Bateman & Gr. Rep. of Saskatchewan
⃞ Brother Darrell Munn
PGPs of the Grand Chapter of New Brunswick, Order of the Eastern Star

West of Esther’s station: 4
WM, I have the pleasure to present the Elected Grand Officers:

⃞ Sis. Brenda McGibbon, Assoc. Grand Matron
⃞ Sis. Debbie Cawker, Grand Treasurer
⃞ Sis. Maxine MacMillan, Grand Conductress
⃞ Sis. Vicki MacLeod, Assoc. Grand Conductress
of the Grand Chapter of New Brunswick, Order of the Eastern Star

West of Esther’s station: 5
WM, I have the pleasure to present the Appointed Grand Officers:

⃞ Bro. Geoffrey Hutchin, Grand Chaplain
⃞ Bro. Doug Cawker, Grand Marshal
⃞ Sis. Norma Caswell, Grand Organist
⃞ Sis. Danielle Kesselring, Grand Adah
⃞ Sis. Linda Ames, Grand Ruth
⃞ Sis. Judy Gillis, Grand Esther & Gr. Rep. of New Jersey
⃞ Sis. Cindy Wilson, Grand Martha
⃞ Sis. Brenda Whitney, Grand Electa
⃞ Bro. Leonard Mosher, Grand Warder
of the Grand Chapter of New Brunswick, Order of the Eastern Star

West of Esther’s station: 7
WM, I have the pleasure to present the Grand Representatives of other Grand Jurisdictions in NB
(Click here for Gr. Representative List)

West of Esther’s station: 8
W.M., I have the pleasure to present the visiting WM's and WP's
(See Chapter Officer List - OES Magazine May - current year)
Note: Previously presented and currently presiding WMs & WPs will stand at their seats; but, will not be reintroduced.
This is to acknowledge the office holder's efforts and to encourage new WMs & WPs to visit.