OES

Conductress Introductions

Check the register before the meeting and check the box of those present for introduction.

Altar 1
WM, I have the honor to present:

⃞ Sis Charlotte Jansen-Bateman, WGM
and
⃞ Bro Ronald Keith Bateman, WGP
of the Grand Chapter of New Brunswick, Order of the Eastern Star

Altar 2
WM, I have the honor to present:

⃞ Sis Norma Jean Belyea Ambassador to Mindanao, Philippines & PGM of NB

⃞ Sis Sherry Mitton member of the Public Relations Committee of the General Grand Chapter & PGM of NB

⃞ Bro Don Williams member of the Service Dog Committee of the General Grand Chapter, PGP of NB & Gr. Treasurer

Order of the Eastern Star

Altar 3
WM, I have the honor to present:

⃞ Sis. Anne Steeves
⃞ Sis F. Pauline Allan
⃞ Sis Jackie Boutilier
⃞ Sis Margaret McCully
⃞ Sis Jeanne Wheelock
⃞ Sis Betty Danks
⃞ Sis Ann Lister
⃞ Sis Brenda J. Saunders
⃞ Sis Shirley MacDonald
⃞ Sis Audrey Sypher
⃞ Sis Ann Morton
⃞ Sis Carol Sutherland
⃞ Sis Debbie Hill
⃞ Sis Marjorie Colton
⃞ Sis Donna Allen
⃞ Sis Elaine I. McLean
⃞ Sis Donna McEwen
⃞ Sis Lynne Hatt
⃞ Sis Linda Cogswell
⃞ Sis Lynn Hutchin
⃞ Sis Mildred Homer
⃞ Sis E. Jean Duncan
⃞ Sis Nancy Keirstead
⃞ Sis Peggy Jagoe
⃞ Sis. Lynda Swan
⃞ Sis. Eleanor Linton
⃞ Sis. Joyce McInnes
⃞ Sis. Judy Donnelly

PGMs and

⃞ Bro Clinton E Shaffer
⃞ Bro Joseph Holmes
⃞ Bro Murray Clouston
⃞ Bro Gordon Steeves
⃞ Bro Doug Swan & Grand Secretary
⃞ Bro Ron Jagoe
⃞ Bro John Murray
⃞ Bro Graham Vincent
⃞ Bro Bob King
⃞ Bro Ebby Kuhn
⃞ Bro Ron Oakley
⃞ Bro Allan Gillis
⃞ Bro Laurie Bishop
⃞ Bro Ray Kraglund
⃞ Bro David Lister
⃞ Bro Robert McInnes
⃞ Bro. Ross MacLeod
⃞ Bro. Kevin Wilson and Grand Sentinel
PGPs of the Grand Chapter of New Brunswick, Order of the Eastern Star

West of Esther’s station: 4
WM, I have the pleasure to present the Elected Grand Officers:

⃞ Sis Lynda Williams, Assoc. Grand Matron
⃞ Sis. Barbara Greenlaw, Grand Conductress
⃞ Sis. Brenda McGibbon, Assoc. Grand Conductress
⃞ Bro Darrell Munn, Assoc. Grand Patron

of the Grand Chapter of New Brunswick, Order of the Eastern Star

West of Esther’s station: 5
WM, I have the pleasure to present the Appointed Grand Officers:

⃞ Sis Cindy Wilson, Grand Marshal
⃞ Sis Norma Caswell, Grand Organist
⃞ Sis Susan Geneau, Grand Adah
⃞ Sis Lisa Duncan, Grand Ruth
⃞ Sis Kim Brown, Grand Esther
⃞ Sis Marilyn Hutchinson, Grand Martha
⃞ Sis Roxanne Pond-Stewartt, Grand Electa

⃞ Bro Mark Knowles, Grand Chaplain
⃞ Bro Ron Bateman Sr., Grand Warder
of the Grand Chapter of New Brunswick, Order of the Eastern Star

West of Esther’s station: 6
WM, I have the pleasure to present special appointments of the Most Worthy Grand Matron:
⃞ Sis Connie MacPherson, Campfire Friend

West of Esther’s station: 7
WM, I have the pleasure to present the Grand Representatives of other Grand Jurisdictions in NB
(See Gr. Represantative List)

(West of Esther’s station: 8
There are no District Deputy Grand Matrons for 2019 - 2020, Order of the Eastern Star)

West of Esther's station: 9
W.M., I have the pleasure to present the visiting WM's and WP's
(See Chapter Officer List - May OES Magazine 2019)
Note: Previously presented presiding WMs & WPs will stand at their seats; but, will not be reintroduced.
This is to acknowledge the office holder's efforts and to encourage new WMs & WPs to visit.